Skip to main content

Employee Directory

Because people propel our success.



Executive Team

Company Name

Don Krusel President & CEO Email Don Corporate Biography

Company Name

Lorne Keller VP, Project Development and Asset Maintenance Email Lorne 250 627-2503 Corporate Biography

Company Name

Joe Rektor VP, Finance Email Joe 250 627-2502 Corporate Biography

Company Name

Shaun Stevenson VP, Trade Development and Public Affairs Email Shaun 250 627-2506 Corporate Biography

Company Name

Anne-Marie Robin Corporate Secretary & Executive Assistant Email Anne-Marie 250 627-2511

Commercial & Regulatory Affairs

Company Name

Karen Choy In-House Counsel Email Karen 250-627-2589

Company Name

Hannah Korhonen Administrative Assistant Email Hannah 250-627-2587

Company Name

Nicole Murray Commercial & Regulatory Affairs Coordinator Email Nicole 250 627-2548

Company Name

Shelby O'Brien Director, Commercial & Regulatory Affairs Email Shelby 250 627-2536

Company Name

Catherine Schwentafsky Administrative Assistant Email Catherine 250 627-2597

Finance

Company Name

Duncan Calder IT Infrasturucture Administrator Email Duncan 250 627-2553

Company Name

Diane Copperthwaite Manager, Human Resources Email Diane 250 627-2510

Company Name

Thomas Daley Manager, Talent Development Email Thomas 250 627-2595

Company Name

Tim Dressel Director, Information Technology Email Tim 250 627-2535

Company Name

Natasha Dudoward Accounting Assistant (A/R & EDI) Email Natasha 250 627-2598

Company Name

Deepak Garcha Human Resources Generalist Email Deepak 250 627-2588

Company Name

Ana Garing Financial Accountant Email Ana 250 627-2540

Company Name

Angela Gruber IT Analytics Administrator Email Angela 250 627 2590

Company Name

Molly Hembroff Documentation Clerk Email Molly 250 627-2569

Company Name

Mike Jackson Director, Finance & Technology Email Mike 250 627-2508

Company Name

Karin Lutz Accounting Coordinator Email Karin 250 627-2542

Company Name

Lena Ly Human Resources Coordinator Email Lena 250 627-2531

Company Name

Michelle Mintenko Data Entry Clerk Email Michelle 250 627-2578

Company Name

Paul Rajendram IT Operations Administrator Email Paul 250 627-2530

Company Name

Sandra Ramin Executive Assistant Email Sandra 250 627-2520

Company Name

Pamela Rouse Receptionist Email Pamela

Company Name

Nancy Sparks A/P & Capital Assests Coordinator Email Nancy 250 627-2544

Company Name

Richilda Sta Maria Accounting Assistant (A/R & EDI) Email Richilda 250 627-2551

Company Name

Paul Yew Director, Human Resources Email Paul 250 627-2519

Company Name

Blaine Young Field Service Technician (Security Infrastructure) Email Blaine 250 627-2556

Operations

Company Name

Brent Baxter Manager, Port Operations Email Brent 250-627-2586

Company Name

Emily Bertram Safety & Emergency Management Coordinator Email Emily 250-627-2583

Company Name

Curtis Bodger Harbour Patrol Boat Captain Email Curtis

Company Name

Dave Charlton Director, Port Operations & Harbour Master Email Dave 250 627-2529

Company Name

Bernie Egan Supervisor, Marine Operations Email Bernie 250 627-2523

Company Name

Robert Ferguson PSOC Security Coordinator Email Robert 250 627-2584

Company Name

Kaleb Fitzsimmons Harbour Patrol Deckhand Email Kaleb

Company Name

Riccardo Goncalves Manager, Port Security Email Riccardo 250-627-2504

Company Name

June Gruber Port Operations & Harbour Master Coordinator Email June 250 627-2537

Company Name

Leah Hagen Administrative Assistant Email Leah 250 627-2596

Company Name

Mark Hotz GIS Coordinator Email Mark 250 627-2582

Company Name

Randy Knockwood Harbour Patrol Boat 2nd I/C Email Randy

Company Name

Hailey McIntyre Harbour Patrol Boat 2nd I/C Email Hailey

Company Name

Ravinder Parmar PSOC Security Credentialing Coordinator Email Ravinder 250 627-2527

Company Name

Jason Scherr Manager, Environmental Sustainability Email Jason 250 627-2528

Company Name

Adam Simons Environmental Coordinator Email Adam 250 627-2564

Company Name

Darsen Skaar Harbour Patrol Boat Captain Email Darsen

Company Name

Caitlin Smith Environmental Technician Email Caitlin 250-627-2602

Company Name

Cory Tait Harbour Patrol Intern Email Cory

Company Name

Rylan Tsuji Harbour Patrol Intern Email Rylan

Company Name

Kevin Wiley Harbour Patrol Boat Captain Email Kevin

Project Development

Company Name

Travis Bernhardt Manager, Project Engineering Email Travis 250 627-2516

Company Name

Kelly Brynildsen Maintenance Mechanic Email Kelly

Company Name

Andy Cook Manager, Project Engineering Email Andy 250 627-2505

Company Name

Carlito Guzman Technologist, Project & Field Services Email Carlito 250 627-2579

Company Name

Billy Kingshott Maintenance Mechanic Email Billy

Company Name

Jamie Malthus Manager, Asset Maintenance Email Jamie 250 627-2525

Company Name

Leonard McLean Maintenance Millwright Email Leonard

Company Name

Brian Miller Maintenance Mechanic Email Brian

Company Name

Marc Monteleone Engineering Technologist & CAD Coordinator Email Marc 250 627-2566

Company Name

Kathy Nielsen Administrative Assistant Email Kathy 250 627-2538

Company Name

Marjorie Peacock Project Engineering Assistant Email Marjorie 250 627-2534

Company Name

Jack Smith Director, Environmental Planning & Compliance Email Jack 250 627-2567

Company Name

Emil Tomescu Director, Project Engineering & Asset Maintenance Email Emil 250 627-2512

Trade Development & Public Affairs

Company Name

Natalie Allen Visitor Services Assistant Email Natalie 250 627 2572

Company Name

Maynard Angus Manager, Aboriginal Affairs Email Maynard 250 627-2521

Company Name

Bhupinder Baath Administrative Assistant Email Bhupinder 250 627-2518

Company Name

Monika Côté Communications Officer Email Monika 250 627-2550

Company Name

Krista Ediger Community Relations Associate Email Krista 250-627-2581

Company Name

Brian Friesen Manager, Marketing Email Brian 250 627-2539

Company Name

Andrew Hamilton Director, Strategic Initiatives Email Andrew 250 627-2515

Company Name

Charlene Hamilton Administrative Assistant Email Charlene 250 627-2532

Company Name

Michael Inman Manager, Business Development Email Michael 250 627-2541

Company Name

Nikita Joshi Research Clerk Email Nikita 250-627-2593

Company Name

Caroline Keddy Director, Corporate Communications Email Caroline 250-627-2603

Company Name

Brittany Pederson Community Relations Coordinator Email Brittany 250-627-2580

Company Name

Kris Schumacher Communications Coordinator Email Kris 250 627-2533

Company Name

Evan Smithanik Senior Business Analyst Email Evan 250 627-2524

Company Name

Jeff Stromdahl Trade Development Coordinator Email Jeff 250 627 2549

Company Name

Roddy Tasaka Multi Media Communications Associate Email Roddy 250 627 2552

Company Name

Ken Veldman Director, Public Affairs Email Ken 250 627-2526